SAKURA Extract B

(Last Updated On: August 23, 2021)

SAKURA Extract B is an extract derived from the leaves of the representative flower of Japan, Sakura (Prunus yedoensis). Sakura Extract B can be expected to improve rough skin, anti-inflammatory, whitening, and hair growth.

INCI Name: Prunus Yedoensis Leaf Extract

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Anti-Inflammation

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

Prunus yedoensis Matsum. (Rosaceae)

Consumer Benefits

Anti-Inflammation

 

Form @ 25°C

Liquid

Functions

Extract

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS