EIS-V

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Improves hair softness. Good compatibility with various oils and good dispersibility with pigments.

INCI Name: ETHYL ISOSTEARATE

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Hair Repair

Slip and Spreadability

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

ETHYL ISOSTEARATE

Consumer Benefits

Light Skin Feel

Easy Spreadability

Improves Hair Softness

Form @ 25°C

Oil

Functions

Emollient

Certifications & Standards

ECOCERT

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS