HAISUGARCANE BG

(Last Updated On: August 24, 2021)

Vegetable-based 1,3-butylene glycol obtained from ethanol of sugarcane.

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Moisturizing

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

Butylene Glycol

Consumer Benefits

Skin Conditioning

Form @ 25°C

Liquid

Functions

Skin Conditioning Agent

Applications

Treatment / Conditioner

Lotion / Milk / Cream

Leave-in treatment / Styling

Certifications & Standards

ECOCERT

COSMOS

 

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS