KAK HL

(Last Updated On: August 19, 2021)

Vegetable-based low viscosity oil with light skin feel and high spreadability. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers and excellent compatibility with silicones. Good cleansing effect.

INCI Name: Hexyl Laurate

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Natural

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

Hexyl Laurate

Form @ 25°C

Oil

Functions

Emollient

Applications

Treatment / Conditioner / Leave-in Treatment / Styling

Cleansing

Foundation / Makeup base

Lip / Gloss

Sun Care

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS