MiyoNAT OLV

MiyoNAT OLV is a hydrophobic, naturally derived from vegetable (Olive Oil), surface treatment. This treatment provides a nourishing, homogeneous feel, comfortable & and long lasting properties. MiyoNAT OLV also shows excellent compatibility with many different types of oils. Raw materials derived from olive oil are the prefect answer to formulating chemists’ growing demand for natural ingredients. Even today it is, still complicated to find ingredients that combine high performance and vegetable origin, especially in the cosmetic industry. Consumers continue to hope for naturally derived personal care products that provide a nourishing feel, comfortable & homogeneous feel, and long lasting properties.

INCI NAME: Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Natural Coverage

Slip and Spreadability

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester

Consumer Benefits

Vegetable Origin Treatment

High Compatibility with Various Media

Easy, Comfortable Spreading

Extreme Hydrophobicity: Water Resistant Claims

Form @ 25°C

Powder

Functions

Ester

Applications

lorem ipsum at sate

Treatment Type

Olive Derivative

Treatment Available On

Pigments

Certifications & Standards

COSMOS Approved

Product Lineup

MiyoNAT OLV-White – Titanium Dioxide

MiyoNAT OLV-Black – Black Iron Oxide

MiyoNAT OLV-Red – Red Iron Oxide

MiyoNAT OLV-Yellow – Yellow Iron Oxide

Literature

lorem ipsum at sate

Test Name

lorem ipsum at sate

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS