Neolight 100P

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling similar to CYCLOPENTASILOXANE. The lightest feeling among all our esters. Highly compatible with silicones even with highly polymerized silicones, excellent dispersibility with pigments. Good solubilizing capacity of UV absorbers. Outstanding cleansing effect.

INCI Name: ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Enhanced Feel

Hair Repair

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE

Consumer Benefits

Treatment / Conditioner

Cleansing

Form @ 25°C

Liquid

Applications

Lotion / Milk / Cream

Foundation / Makeup Base

Leave-in Treatment

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS