Neolight 180P

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Low viscosity oil with light and non-oily skin feel. Sensorial alternative to Dimethicone. Good skin penetration and massage-ability. Richer texture compared to NEOLIGHT 100P.

INCI Name: ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Enhanced Feel

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE

Consumer Benefits

Low Viscosity Oil

Sensorial Alternative to Dimethicone

Form @ 25°C

Oil

Functions

Emollient

Ester

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS