Rheopearl ISK2

(Last Updated On: August 19, 2021)

Rheopearl™ ISK2 by Chiba Flour Milling Co. Ltd is comprised of Stearoyl Inulin. It is commonly used as Conditioning Agent, Thickener, Emollient, Emulsifying Agent and Surfactant for a variety of applications in Color Cosmetics.

INCI Name: Stearoyl Inulin

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Oil Jellification

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

Stearoyl Inulin

Consumer Benefits

Jellification of Cyclomethicone

Stabilization of Water in Silicone Emulsion

Rheological Modification of Wax

Form @ 25°C

Oil Gel

Functions

Oil Jellification

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS