Rheopearl ISL2

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Rheopearl™ ISL2 by Chiba Flour Milling Co. Ltd is comprised of Stearoyl Inulin. It is commonly used as an Emollient, Surfactant, Emulsifying Agent, Conditioning Agent, and Thickener for a variety of applications in Color Cosmetics.

INCI Name: Stearoyl Inulin

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Oil Gelling Agent

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

Stearoyl Inulin

Consumer Benefits

White

Hard Gels

Form @ 25°C

Oil/Gel

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS