RISOREX PGIS21

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Vegetable-based high polarity oil used as co-emulsifier in emulsions. Recommended in skincare and haircare formulations.

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Natural Origin

Pigment Dispersability

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE

Form @ 25°C

Liquid

Functions

Co-Emulsifier

Applications

Treatment / Conditioner

Lotion / Milk / Cream

Foundation / Makeup base

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS