RISOREX PGIS22

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Vegetable-based high polarity oil with good pigment dispersibility. Recommended for make-up and haircare formulations.

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Natural Origin

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE

Form @ 25°C

Liquid

Applications

Treatment / Conditioner

Lip / Gloss

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS