RISOREX PGIS23

(Last Updated On: August 20, 2021)

Vegetable-based high polarity oil with lower viscosity compared to PGIS22. Good dispersibility with pigments. Recommended in make-up formulations.

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE

REQUEST
A SAMPLE

FEATURES & BENEFITS

Natural Origin

Pigment Dispersability

  • Details
  • Literature
  • Formulations

Details

inci name

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE

Form @ 25°C

Liquid

Functions

High Polarity Oil

Applications

Treatment / Conditioner

Lip / Gloss

Literature

Formulations

REGISTER FOR REGULATORY DOWNLOADS